Sesquicentennial Logo    Rear Admiral John L. WordenGovernor Edwin D. MorganCivil War Monumnet in Illion, NYColonel Elmer EllsworthGeneral John Dix

Home

Participating Organizations

Newsletters

News Articles

Events

Sponsored Events Articles

List Your Event

Executive Committee

Story Section

Monuments

Cemetery Soldiers and Sailors

Reenactors Corner

Speakers Bureau

Everything Else

Participating Organizations

Executive Committee

Click here for a list of all e-mail adresses you can copy and paste into your "To" line when sending an e-mail to the entire group

Organization Region Contacts
125th NY Regimental Association Capital - Saratoga
Howard Young
140th NYVI, Living History Group Finger Lakes Tim Bills
2nd NY Volunteer Cavalry Capital - Saratoga Lew Warner
20th New York State Militia Ulster Guard Hudson Valley Seward Osborne
95th New York Infantry Capital - Saratoga Lance Ingmire
__
1-800-381-5445__

Abraham Lincoln Camp #6, Dep't NY SUVCW   Robert Pugsley
PCC
Ashokan Center
Ashokan Civil War Days
Catskills John Quinn
Deborah Meyer Dewan
Binghamton Civil War Historical Society and Roundtable Central John Goodnough
Buffalo Civil War Round Table (Ben Maryniak Chapter) Greater Niagara Henry Pogodzinski,
President
Dick Rosche,
Vice President
Doug Bender, Treasurer
Thomas M. G.Trace,
Secretary
Capital District Civil War Round Table Capital - Saratoga Matt Farina
President
 Matt George
Past President
Mike Affinito
Membership Chair
Stacy Kilts
Capt. Oliver Tilden Camp #26, Sons of Union Veterans of the Civil War New York City George J. Weinmann, Commander
The Civil War Buffs Capital - Saratoga Mark Bodnar
The Civil War Forum of Metropolitan New York New York City Paul Windels
Civil War Round Table of New York New York City Bill Finlayson
College of St. Rose Excelsior College Capital - Saratoga Robert W. Arnold III
Colonel Geo. L. Willard Camp #154 SUVCW Capital - Saratoga David Dziewulski,
Commander
Leo McGuire
Bob Keough
Colonie Historical Society Capital - Saratoga Kevin Franklin
Town Historian
Columbia County Historical Society  Hudson Valley Ann-Eliza Lewis
Diane Shewchuk
Company H, 119th N.Y. Volunteers Historical Association Long Island Robert Hansen
Historian
Co. I, 83rd New York Vol. (9th NYSM) Sons of Veterans Reserve New York City / Long Island Captain George J. Weinmann,
Company Commander
Daughters of Union Veterans of the Civil War 1861-1865   Caren Cleveland,
Dep't Pres.
Meki Tate,
Sr. VP
Department of New York SUVCW   Jeffrey Albanese
Danny Wheeler
Robert Pugsley
Raymond Wheaton
The Friends of the New York State Military Museum Capital - Saratoga Jay Rifenbary
Lance Ingmire
__
1-800-381-5445__
The Friends of U.S. Grant Cottage Capital - Saratoga Bill Underhill
Hady Finch
Grant Monument Association New York City Frank Scaturro
Greene County Civil War Sesquicentennial Committee Catskills John Quinn
David Dorpfeld
Greene County Historical Society Catskills Robert Hallock
Shelby Mattice
Guilderland Public Library Capital - Saratoga Mark Curiale
Lew Warner
Hamilton County Adirondacks Bill Zullo
Hendrick Hudson Chapter, NSDAR Hudson Valley Mary Lou Zimmermann
Patricia Fenoff
Historic St. Agnes Cemetery Civil War Veterans Memorial Committee Capital - Saratoga Kelly Grimaldi
Historian
Hudson River Valley Institute @ Marist Hudson Valley Chris Pryslopski
James M. Johnson, Ph.D
Learning Center and Civil War Museum Greater Niagara Steve Teeft
Lincoln Depot Museum Foundation Hudson Valley Paul R. Martin III
__(914) 245-8903__
The Lincoln Society in Peekskill Hudson Valley Tony Seideman, President
Laura Lee Keating, Secretary
Mandeville Gallery @ Union College Capital - Saratoga
Marist College Hudson Valley Mark James Morreale
Military Order of the Loyal Legion of the United States   Thomas L. Tedeschi, Junior Vice-Commander
Morgan’s Artillery   Mac McEvilly
Moses A. Baldwin Camp 544 NY SUVCW Long Island Joseph P Krattinger, Commander
Joseph H. Hervan, Secretary
Nassau County, Civil War Round Table Long Island John Saud
Harvey Sackowitz
Chris Izzo
Ed Flanagan
NYS Archives Partnership Trust Capital - Saratoga Bob Bullock
NYS Historical Association Capital - Saratoga Garet Livermore
Steve Elliott
Melanie Bruce
NYS Library Capital - Saratoga Vicki Weiss
NYS Military Museum Capital - Saratoga Michael Aikey
NYS Museum / History Office Capital - Saratoga Aaron Noble
Riva Packard
Robert Weible
Jennifer Lemak
David Palmquist
North Shore Civil War Round Table Long Island Andrew Athanas
Olana State Historic Site Hudson Valley Linda McLean
Carri Manchester
Evelyn Trebilcock
Old Stone Fort Museum Central Carle Kopecky
Rockland Civil War Round Table Hudson Valley Paul R. Martin III
__(914) 245-8903__
Thousand Islands Seaway Sue Longshore
Saratoga Civil War Encampment Capital - Saratoga Lance Ingmire
__
1-800-381-5445__
Schenectady County Historical Society Capital - Saratoga Merritt Glennon
Ryan Mahoney
Bob Sullivan
Schenectady County Public Library Capital - Saratoga Bob Sullivan
Somers Historical Society Hudson Valley Grace Zimmerman
SUVCW Department of New York Admiral John L. Worden Camp 150 Hudson Valley Matthew J. Hereford
SUVCW G.L. Willard Camp #154 Capital - Saratoga David Dziewulski,
Commander
Leo McGuire
Bob Keough
SUVCW Department of New York Colonel Augustus Van Horne Ellis Camp 124 Hudson Valley Bruce Crandall
Jeffrey Albanese
Ulster County Civil War Round Table Hudson Valley Seward Osborne
Joel Craig
Underground Railroad History Project of the Capital Region Capital - Saratoga Paul Stewart
U.S. Naval Landing Party   Bob Keough
Veterans Corps of the 69th Infantry Regiment New York City
Warren County Historical Society Adirondacks Joan Aldus
Stan Cianfarano
Watervliet Historical Society Capital - Saratoga Rosemary Nichols
Tom Ragosta
West Point Chapter of the Company of Military Organizations Hudson Valley
Yorktown Citizens Veterans Day Parade Committee Hudson Valley Paul R. Martin III
__(914) 245-8903__
Yorktown Historical Society Hudson Valley Paul R. Martin III
__(914) 245-8903__
Zadock Pratt Museum
Col. George W. Pratt Heritage Day
Catskills John Quinn
Carolyn Bennett